Alexei - info

19. května 2012 v 21:54 | Klára Lovato |  Alexei Nikolaevich
Full name: Alexei Nikolaevich Romanov
Nicknames: Baby, Alyosha, Lyoshka
Titul: Tsarevich of Russia
Born: 12th August 1904, Petergof, Russian Empire
Died: 17th July 1918 (at age 13), Yekaterinburg, Russian SFSR

Alexei inherited hemophilia from his mother Alexandra, a condition that could be traced back to her maternal grandmother Queen Victoria.


 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama