Anastasia - infp

19. května 2012 v 21:38 | Klára Lovato |  Anastasia Nikolaevna
Full name: Anastasia Nikolaevna Romanova
Nicknames: Nast'a, Malenkaja
Titul: Grand Duchess of Russia
Born: 18th June 1901, Petergof, Russian Empire
Died: 17th July 1918 (at age 17), Yekaterinburg, Russian SFSR

When Anastasia was born, her parents and expected family were disappointed to have a fourth daughter, because they wanted a son who would be heir to the throne. Tsar Nicholas II went for a long walk to compose himself before going to visit Tsarina Alexandra and the newborn Anastasia for the first time. One meaning of her name is "the breaker of chains" or "the prison opener."
Living up to her nicknames, young Anastasia grew into a vivacious and energetic child, described as short and inclined to be chubby, with blue eyes and strawberry-blonde hair.


 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama