Maria - info

19. května 2012 v 21:19 | Klára Lovato |  Maria Nikolaevna
Full name: Maria Nikolaevna Romanova
Nicknames: Máša, Mášenka, Mandrifolie
Titul: Grand Duchess of Russia
Born: 26th June 1899, Petergof, Russian Empire
Died: 17th July 1918 (at age 19), Yekaterinburg, Russian SFSR

Contemporaries described Maria as a pretty, flirtatious girl, broadly built, with light brown hair and large blue eyes that were known in the family as "Marie's saucers".Her French tutor Pierre Gilliard said Maria was tall and well-built, with rosy cheeks.
Maria and her younger sister Anastasia were known within the family as "The Little Pair." The two girls shared a room, often wore variations of the same dress, and spent much of their time together.


 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama