Olga - info

19. května 2012 v 20:50 | Klára Lovato |  Olga Nikolaevna
Full name: Olga Nikolaevna Romanova
Nicknames: Olenka, Olja, Olishka
Titul: Grand Duchess of Russia
Born: 15th November 1895, Tsaroskoye Selo, Russian Empire
Died: 17th July 1918 (at age 22), Yekaterinburg, Russian SFSR

Olga was most often paired with her sister Tatiana. The two girls shared a room, dressed alike, and were known as "The Big Pair".
From her earliest years she was known for her compassionate heart and desire to help others, but also for her temper, blunt honesty and moodiness. As a small child, she once lost patience while posing for a portrait painter and told the man, "You are a very ugly man and I don't like you one bit!"




 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama