Tatiana - info

19. května 2012 v 21:04 | Klára Lovato |  Tatiana Nikolaevna
Full name: Tatiana Nikolaevna Romanova
Nicknames: Tanya, Tatya, Tanushka, Tatianochka
Titul: Grand Duchess of Russia
Born: 10th June 1897, Petergof, Russian Empire
Died: 17th July 1918 (at age 21), Yekaterinburg, Russian SFSR

Tatiana was described as tall and slender, with dark hair and dark blue-gray eyes, fine, chiseled features, and a refined, elegant bearing befitting the daughter of an Emperor. She was considered the most beautiful of the four grand duchesses by many courtiers.Of all her sisters, Tatiana most closely resembled their mother.


 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama